⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  LIVE NOW 🎉 Congratulations! HafeezS**** won RM 12,400 on an EPL football bet 🏸 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  ODDS UPDATED ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor  LIVE 🎉 Congratulations! NurulF**** won RM 8,900 on a badminton bet 🎮 E-Sports – Mobile Legends MPL  50+ MARKETS ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  TOMORROW 04:00 🎉 Congratulations! RazifM**** wins RM 19,500 on a 4-match parlay ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  LIVE NOW 🎉 Congratulations! HafeezS**** won RM 12,400 on an EPL football bet 🏸 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  ODDS UPDATED ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor  LIVE 🎉 Congratulations! NurulF**** won RM 8,900 on a badminton bet 🎮 E-Sports – Mobile Legends MPL  50+ MARKETS ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  TOMORROW 04:00 🎉 Congratulations! RazifM**** wins RM 19,500 on a 4-match parlay
⚽ Live Sports Betting 24/7

Gardenia88 Sports Betting – Best Live Football, Badminton & E-Sports Betting in Malaysia

From EPL to Liga Super Malaysia, from BWF Thomas Cup badminton to Mobile Legends MPL – gardenia88 brings you 30+ sports with odds updated every minute for Malaysian players.

Live Odds Updated Every Minute 5-Minute Withdrawal 30+ Sports Covered Fully Mobile
● LIVE EPL 2026/25
Man City
2
vs
68'
Arsenal
1
Etihad Stadium, Manchester
⚽

Football

🏸

Badminton

🎮

E-Sports

30+
Sports Covered
500+
Matches Every Week
Live
Odds Updated Every Minute
RM10
Minimum Bet

Sports Available at gardenia88

Comprehensive coverage spanning Malaysia's most popular sports to the most anticipated international events.

● LIVE ⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Liga Super Malaysia, FA Cup, AFC Champions League & more. The most popular sports with the widest range of markets.

1X2 Asian Handicap Over/Under BTTS
● LIVE 🏸
Badminton

All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Tour – support Lee Zii Jia, Malaysia's doubles pairs, and the nation's favourite champions.

Match Winner Total Sets Handicap
Trending 🎮
E-Sports

Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile, Valorant, Dota 2 & CS2 – esports betting that's rapidly growing in popularity among young Malaysian players.

Match Winner Total Maps First Kill
● LIVE 🏀
Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup, EuroLeague & Asian fixtures – multiple markets per game with odds refreshed every quarter.

Moneyline Point Spread Total Points
Popular 🎾
Tennis

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open & ATP/WTA Tour – bet set by set with an extensive range of markets.

Match Winner Total Sets Set Handicap
● LIVE 🏒
Hockey

Hockey World Cup, Sultan Azlan Shah Cup & Malaysian hockey leagues – back the Harimau Malaysia on the international hockey stage with the best odds.

1X2 Handicap Total Goals
New 🏊
Olympic Games & SEA Games

SEA Games, Asian Games & Olympics – back Malaysian athletes competing on the world stage, with betting available across a wide range of disciplines.

Winner Medal Total Countries
● LIVE 🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship & professional boxing – bouts held across Asia hit especially close to home for Malaysian fans.

Winner Win Method Round Handicap
Exclusive 🏎️
Racing & Motorsport

Formula 1, MotoGP & more – predict the race winner, podium finishers, or fastest lap in every grand prix this season.

Race Winner Top 3 Fastest Lap
gardenia88

Sports Betting From Johor to All Across Malaysia

At gardenia88, we know Malaysian sports fans don't call it an early night — especially when EPL kickoffs land at 3 or 4 in the morning. Our platform runs 24/7 so you never miss a key match, no matter where you are in Malaysia.

Gardenia88's responsive mobile interface lets you open a bet slip, check odds and confirm your bet in under a minute – even after the match has kicked off and you're on the go.

  • Odds updated every minute during live matches
  • Fast bet slip – confirm in 3 clicks
  • Real-time goal alerts and match results
  • Full betting history accessible at any time

Live & Upcoming Matches at Gardenia88

Ongoing matches and the most anticipated fixtures – pick your bet and place it now.

LIVE EPL 2026/25
Manchester City vs Arsenal

Etihad Stadium  ·  2 – 1  ·  68'

Live Now
Man City Wins1.38
Draw5.20
Arsenal Win7.50
Over 2.5 Goals1.62
Under 2.5 Goals2.25
Next ScoreMan City 2.10
LIVE Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) vs Selangor FC

Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, Iskandar Puteri  ·  1 – 0  ·  54'

Live Now
JDT Win1.55
Draw4.10
Selangor Win5.80
JDT Asian Handicap -0.51.72
Over 1.5 Goals1.80
LIVE BWF World Tour
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen

Men's Singles  ·  Set 2: 15–12

Set 2 In Progress
Lee Zii Jia2.45
Axelsen1.58
3 Sets Required2.10
LIVE MPL Malaysia S14
Bleed Esports vs Team HAQ

Mobile Legends  ·  Game 2 in progress

Game 2/3
Bleed Wins1.68
HAQ Wins2.18
3 Games1.95
TOMORROW 04:00 La Liga
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona

Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.60
Barcelona3.30
Over 2.51.72
SATURDAY 22:00 NBA
Golden State Warriors vs LA Lakers

Chase Center, San Francisco

Warriors1.90
Lakers1.95
Over 222.5 pts1.88
SUN 20:30 Bundesliga
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund

Allianz Arena, Munich

Bayern1.72
Draw4.20
Dortmund4.50
MON 03:00 Serie A
AC Milan vs Inter Milan

San Siro, Milan

AC Milan2.80
Draw3.40
Inter Milan2.50
gardenia88

More Than Just Watching – Make Every Moment Count With Live Betting

Staying up until 3am to watch EPL matches with the boys is practically a Malaysian tradition. At gardenia88, we add an extra layer of excitement – with live betting odds that shift in real time alongside the action on the pitch, every moment of the match gets your heart pumping.

First goal at minute 12? Red card at minute 55? A penalty in injury time? Every incident opens up new betting opportunities you can act on in real time. That's what sets gardenia88's in-play betting apart from regular sports betting.

Touch 'n Go eWallet DuitNow GrabPay FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Types of Sports Bets at Gardenia88

From simple bets for beginners to parlay strategies for seasoned players.

Simplest
1X2 (Match Winner)

Pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X) or the away team to win (2). The most straightforward football bet to understand.

Popular
Asian Handicap

Betting with a goal advantage or disadvantage assigned to a specific team – eliminating the draw outcome and offering more balanced odds.

Trending
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line (e.g. 2.5 goals). A market where you don't need to pick a winner.

Live
In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that change by the second. Seize opportunities the moment the situation on the pitch shifts.

High Value
Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine two or more bets on a single slip to multiply your odds. All selections must win for a full payout – higher risk, bigger reward.

Special
Goalscorer / Player Specials

Predict who scores first, last, or at any point in the match. A compelling market for fans who know their players inside out.

BTTS
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal each. The match result doesn't matter – all that's needed is for each side to score once.

Exclusive
Cash Out

Settle your bet before the match ends and lock in the current value, calculated automatically. Manage your risk and secure your winnings whenever you choose.

Season
Outright / League Winner

Predict the overall winner of a league or tournament before or during the season. High odds with big payout potential for those willing to back their judgment.

Why Sports Betting at Gardenia88 Is Different

For many Malaysians, watching an EPL match or seeing Lee Zii Jia compete on the international stage is more than just entertainment – it's part of everyday life. When a Sports Betting platform truly understands that context, the whole viewing experience changes. At gardenia88, we built our Sports Betting platform with one goal in mind: to make every match you watch more meaningful and more exciting.

Football remains the top sport for betting on gardenia88, and that comes as no surprise. From the Malaysia Super League with its local pride, to the EPL watched by millions every weekend – our football coverage is the most comprehensive around. For every Super League match, you'll find 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, First Goalscorer markets and more. For high-profile EPL fixtures like the Manchester Derby or El Clasico, the number of available markets can exceed 100.

gardenia88

Badminton holds a special place in every Malaysian's heart – and it's also one of the most popular sports to bet on at gardenia88. Whenever Lee Zii Jia, Aaron-Wooi Yik or Pearly-Thinaah step onto the court at a major tournament, we see a clear spike in bets placed by Malaysian players. There's something uniquely satisfying about not just cheering your national athletes from the stands, but backing them with a bet and collecting the reward when they deliver. At gardenia88, our badminton markets cover match winner, total sets, set handicap and even betting on individual sets.

Esports is another area where gardenia88 is fully committed to growth. Esports betting in Malaysia is expanding rapidly – especially as Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) and MPL Malaysia have gained widespread attention. Many young Malaysian players are more comfortable with esports than traditional sports, and gardenia88 provides a platform built for them. Mobile Legends, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, and Dota 2 markets are all available with competitive odds, updated in line with each game's developments.

One major advantage that sets gardenia88 apart from other betting platforms is its truly responsive in-play betting system. With standard pre-match betting, you place your bet before the match starts and wait for the outcome. With in-play betting, you can place bets while the match is ongoing – and that opens up an entirely different dimension. Imagine JDT leading 1-0 at the 70th minute, but Selangor has just brought on two new strikers. The odds on Selangor scoring may shift in an interesting direction – and you can seize that opportunity in real time on gardenia88.

The Cash Out feature gives you an extra layer of control that's genuinely valuable. Say you've placed a 4-match parlay with a potential return of RM500 from a RM50 stake. The first three matches come in, and in the fourth match your chosen team is leading 2-1 at the 80th minute. You can click Cash Out for an estimated value of RM420 right now, without waiting for the final whistle. It's a smart way to manage your risk rather than leaving everything to chance.

gardenia88

For players who like to analyse before placing a bet, gardenia88 provides comprehensive match statistics – head-to-head records, last 10 matches form, individual player stats, venue records, and more. All of this is accessible directly from the match page without having to leave the platform to look up data elsewhere. It saves time and helps you make more informed decisions.

Payment convenience is never a concern at gardenia88. All major Malaysian payment methods are supported – Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, and ShopeePay. The minimum deposit is just RM20 and is credited in under 30 seconds. For withdrawals, verified accounts are processed within 5 minutes – meaning your winnings can reach your bank account or e-wallet before the next match even kicks off.

The gardenia88 VIP rewards programme offers added benefits for active Sports Betting players. Every bet you place accumulates VIP points, and as you reach higher tiers, a range of perks await – including higher betting limits, better odds on selected markets, larger weekly rebates, and access to exclusive offers unavailable to regular members. For players who are serious about sports betting, the gardenia88 VIP programme is one more reason to stay with the platform.

Featured Odds – Top Matches This Week

Current odds for the matches attracting the most attention from Malaysian players on gardenia88.

Match League / Sport Team A Draw Team B Over 2.5
Man City vs Arsenal LIVE 1.38 5.20 7.50 1.62
JDT vs Selangor FC LIVE 1.55 4.10 5.80 1.80
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga – Tomorrow 2.05 3.60 3.30 1.72
Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga – Sunday 1.72 4.20 4.50 1.68
AC Milan vs Inter Milan Serie A – Monday 2.80 3.40 2.50 1.78
Warriors vs Lakers NBA – Saturday 1.90 – 1.95 –

Odds are estimates and change by the minute. Log in to gardenia88 for the latest odds and full markets.

Selected Team Form Guide

Check the latest form guide before placing your bet at gardenia88.

JDT (Liga Super Malaysia) 9/10 Wins
M M M S M M M M M M
Manchester City (EPL) 7/10 Wins
M K M M S M M K M M
Real Madrid (La Liga) 8/10 Wins
M M K M M M S M M M
M = Win  ·  K = Loss  ·  S = Draw. Record of the last 10 matches in that league.

Gardenia88 Sports Betting Features

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Odds refresh every minute during a match — catch opportunities as they emerge with the action on the pitch.

Cash Out – Take Control of Your Bets

Lock in early winnings or reduce your losses with Cash Out, available on most gardenia88 live betting markets.

High-Odds Accumulator Parlay

Combine up to 20 matches in a single parlay slip to dramatically multiply your potential winnings.

Match Stats & Analysis

Head-to-head records, recent form, player statistics, and pitch conditions – all in one view for more informed decisions.

Goal Notifications & Instant Results

Get instant notifications when a goal is scored, a red card is shown, or the match situation changes — never miss a moment.

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at gardenia88

From registration to your first bet – a straightforward process that takes no more than 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number and email. Verify the OTP sent to you – done in under 3 minutes.

2
Minimum Deposit RM20

Use Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay or FPX. Credits land in under 30 seconds. 100% welcome bonus up to RM300 credited instantly.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Sports Betting section, choose your preferred sport – football, badminton, e-sports or more – and select a match.

4
Select Market & Set Amount

Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake and confirm – done in under 30 seconds.

5
Watch Live & Withdraw Your Winnings

Follow matches as they happen. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw within 5 minutes to your bank account or e-wallet.

Exclusive Sports Betting Welcome Bonus for New gardenia88 Members

Your first deposit earns a 100% bonus up to RM300, valid across all Sports Betting markets on gardenia88. Active sports bettors also receive an additional 5% weekly rebate.

Claim Sports Bonus
Sports Betting Tips for New Players

Start with straightforward 1X2 or Asian Handicap bets before exploring more complex markets.

Check the latest form of both teams and their head-to-head record before you decide — don't rely on gut feeling alone.

Spread your bets across multiple matches – don't put all your stake on a single game.

Use Cash Out once you've locked in a reasonable profit – don't hold on until the final whistle if the risk has grown.

Why gardenia88 Is Malaysia's Top Choice for Sports Betting?

A platform built with a genuine understanding of Malaysian players' needs and habits.

30+ Sports on One Platform

Football, badminton, e-sports, tennis, NBA, MMA and more – no need to jump between platforms for different sports.

Live Odds Updated Every Minute

Gardenia88's real-time odds system ensures betting value always reflects the current state of play.

5-Minute Withdrawals, 24/7

Win your bet tonight and have the funds in your account before you sleep — fast withdrawals, no questions asked.

Mobile Optimised

The responsive interface lets you place a bet in under 30 seconds from your phone — even during a live match.

Cash Out for Greater Control

Take early profits or cut your losses – full control is in your hands, not left entirely to chance.

256-bit SSL Security

All data and transactions are protected by high-grade SSL encryption – your account and funds are always secure at gardenia88.

All Malaysian Payment Methods

Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX, Boost, ShopeePay – deposit and withdraw using the payment methods you already know.

24/7 Support Including During Match Hours

The gardenia88 support team is on via Live Chat and WhatsApp around the clock – got an issue at 3am during EPL? We've got you.

What Gardenia88 Sports Betting Players Are Saying

Real experiences from active Malaysian sports bettors on gardenia88.

★★★★★

"Been looking for a platform that covers Liga Super Malaysia with solid markets. Gardenia88 delivers – Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, all available for JDT matches. Won RM2,800 last week after JDT beat Selangor 3-1. Withdrawal came through in 5 minutes."

SH
Shahrul Hisham
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"I love the e-sports section on gardenia88. I'm a big Mobile Legends fan and whenever MPL Malaysia is on, I can bet on it straight away. The markets are wider than any other platform – First Kill, Total Maps, in-game events, you name it. Seriously impressed by the e-sports coverage."

FI
Farhan Irfan
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"EPL every week is so much more exciting with gardenia88. The in-play betting is fast – odds shift within seconds. Last month I put together a 5-match parlay, hit all of them, and walked away with RM1,950 from an RM80 stake. Couldn't believe it at first. But the money landed in my account, no doubt about it."

KL
Kelvin Lim
Subang Jaya, Selangor

Frequently Asked Questions About Gardenia88 Sports Betting

Answers to the questions most commonly asked by new Malaysian players.

Gardenia88 covers 30+ sports including football (EPL, La Liga, Malaysia Super League, Bundesliga, Serie A, AFC), badminton (All England, Thomas Cup, BWF World Tour), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2), basketball (NBA, FIBA), tennis (Wimbledon, US Open, ATP/WTA), hockey, boxing, MMA, motorsports (F1, MotoGP), Olympics, and more.

1X2 betting is straightforward – you pick whether the home team wins, it ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Asian Handicap gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage to level the odds and eliminate the draw outcome. For example, if JDT is given a -0.5 Handicap, JDT must win by at least one goal for your bet on them to win. Asian Handicap is popular because it removes the draw risk and produces more balanced odds between the two sides.

Yes, gardenia88 lets you combine matches from different sports on a single parlay slip. You can add an EPL match, a badminton match, and an NBA game all in the same parlay. The overall odds are the product of every selection's odds — the more legs you add, the higher the potential payout, but every pick must win for the parlay to pay out.

Deposits via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay or FPX are processed in under 30 seconds. The minimum deposit is RM20. For withdrawals, fully verified accounts are processed within 5 minutes – funds are credited directly to your local bank account, DuitNow or preferred e-wallet. There is no high minimum withdrawal threshold for regular members.

Yes, esports betting is one of the areas gardenia88 is actively expanding for Malaysian players. Our coverage includes Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MPL Malaysia S14), PUBG Mobile, Valorant, Dota 2, and CS2. Available markets span match winner, total games/maps, handicap, and specials such as first blood or first tower. Odds are updated in real time as each game progresses.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the match or event ends by accepting the current value calculated automatically by the gardenia88 system. The Cash Out value moves with the flow of the game – if the team you backed is leading, the value will be higher than your original stake. If things start looking shaky, the value may be lower but still saves you from a total loss. This feature is available on most live betting markets, including football, badminton and e-sports.
Gardenia88 Privacy Policy

All your personal data — including account information, betting history, and transaction details — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. gardenia88 does not share your information with any third party without your prior written consent.

By using this platform, you agree to the Privacy Policy us. For any enquiries, contact support@gardenia88.xyz.

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting at gardenia88 is about making your favourite matches more exciting to watch – not a way to earn a steady income or solve financial problems. We encourage all members to set daily deposit limits, bet within their means and take regular breaks.

Use the Daily Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Take a Break in your account settings. If you or someone you know needs support, contact Talian Kasih 15999.

This platform is for users 18 years and above. View Responsible Gaming for further guidance.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Sport at gardenia88?

Sign up in 3 minutes, claim a 100% bonus up to RM300, and access 30+ sports with 500+ matches every week – football, badminton, e-sports & more.

Bahasa Melayu